Results

Filter by team

Sunday 13 September 2020

Sunday 3rd XI Division C

13:00
Ashley CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
109/9
Sale CC - 4th XI
110/7
13:00
Northwich CC - 3rd XI
148/8
Hale Barns CC - 3rd XI
152/7
13:00
Oulton Park CC - 3rd XI
L - W Walkover winner: Bowdon CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
Bowdon CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
13:00
Timperley CC - 5th XI
W - L Walkover winner: Timperley CC - 5th XI
Elworth CC - 3rd XI

Sunday 3rd XI Division D

13:00
Bowdon CC, Cheshire - 4th XI
249/6
Ashton-on-Mersey CC - 3rd XI
118
13:00
Didsbury CC - 5th XI
83
Brooklands CC, Cheshire - 4th XI
232/6
13:00
Elworth CC - 4th XI
201/9
Bredbury St Marks CC - 4th XI
103
13:00
Haslington CC - 3rd XI
99
Stockport Trinity CC - 3rd XI
134
13:00
Lindow CC - 3rd XI
239/6
Macclesfield CC - 4th XI
121

Sunday 3rd XI Division E

13:00
Bredbury St Marks CC - 3rd XI
171/6
Stockport CC - 3rd XI
128
13:00
Didsbury CC - 4th XI
132/9
Bramhall CC - 3rd XI
146/7
13:00
Woodley CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
122/5
North East Cheshire CC - 4th XI
154/8

Sunday 3rd XI Division B

13:00
Grappenhall CC - 3rd XI
121
Alderley Edge CC - 3rd XI
219/3
13:00
Sale CC - 3rd XI
W - L Walkover winner: Sale CC - 3rd XI
Nantwich CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Toft CC - 3rd XI
0/0
Didsbury CC - 3rd XI
0/0

Sunday 3rd XI Division A

13:00
Hyde CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
189/7
Heaton Mersey CC - 3rd XI
134/9
13:00
Marple CC - Marple & Compstall 3rd XI
71
Stockport Georgians CC - 3rd XI
117/8
13:00
Romiley CC - 3rd XI
175
Cheadle CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
180/3

Saturday 12 September 2020

1st XI Premier East

12:00
Alderley Edge CC - 1st XI
224/5
Timperley CC - 1st XI
142
12:00
Cheadle CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
0/0
Toft CC - 1st XI
0/0
15:30
Hyde CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
152/8
Didsbury CC - 1st XI
155/5
12:00
Hyde CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
109/4
Didsbury CC - 1st XI
107

1st XI Division 2 West

15:30
Alvanley CC - 1st XI
178/9
Christleton CC - 1st XI
181/5
15:30
Ashton-on-Mersey CC - 1st XI
W - L Walkover winner: Ashton-on-Mersey CC - 1st XI
Upton CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
12:00
Barrow CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
90/8
Hale Barns CC - 1st XI
119/8
15:30
Barrow CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
101
Hale Barns CC - 1st XI
107/5

1st XI Division 1 East

12:00
Bollington CC - 1st XI
93/3
Marple CC - 1st XI
91
12:00
Bramhall CC - 1st XI
119/4
Congleton CC - 1st XI
118/7
15:30
Bramhall CC - 1st XI
W - L Walkover winner: Bramhall CC - 1st XI
Congleton CC - 1st XI
12:00
Urmston CC - 1st XI
154/4
Macclesfield CC - 1st XI
121/7
15:30
Urmston CC - 1st XI
135/2
Macclesfield CC - 1st XI
135/7

1st XI Division 1 West

15:30
Bowdon CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
195/5
Davenham CC - 1st XI
161
12:00
Brooklands CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
138/7
Grappenhall CC - 1st XI
129/5
15:30
Brooklands CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
97
Grappenhall CC - 1st XI
101/4
15:30
Warrington CC - 1st XI
80
Sale CC - 1st XI
81/9

2nd XI Division 2 East

12:00
Cheadle Hulme CC - 2nd XI
137/8
Bollington CC - 2nd XI
121
12:00
Congleton CC - 2nd XI
76
Bramhall CC - 2nd XI
78/1
12:00
Didsbury CC - 2A XI
152/4
Urmston CC - 2nd XI
149

1st XI Premier West

12:00
Chester Boughton Hall CC - 1st XI
233/6
Widnes CC - 1st XI
178
15:30
Neston CC - 1st XI
137/9
Oulton Park CC - 1st XI
132/7
12:00
Neston CC - 1st XI
132/4
Oulton Park CC - 1st XI
128/5
12:00
Oxton CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
159/9
Nantwich CC - 1st XI
101

2nd XI Division 1 West

12:00
Davenham CC - 2nd XI
46
Oxton CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
324/5
15:30
Grappenhall CC - 2nd XI
180/6
Brooklands CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
181/3
15:30
Upton CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
W - L Walkover winner: Upton CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
Warrington CC - 2nd XI

2nd XI Premier East

12:00
Didsbury CC - 2nd XI
67/5
Hyde CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
65
12:00
Macclesfield CC - 2nd XI
51 - 82 Start time 12:00
Cheadle CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
12:00
Marple CC - 2nd XI
135
Alderley Edge CC - 2nd XI
188/9

2nd XI Division 2 West

15:30
Hale Barns CC - 2nd XI
89
Neston CC - 3rd XI
146/8
12:00
Tattenhall CC - 2nd XI
133/9
Upton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
134/6
12:00
Widnes CC - 2nd XI
159
Ashton-on-Mersey CC - 2nd XI
173/7

1st XI Division 2 East

12:00
Lindow CC - 1st XI
97/8
Stockport Georgians CC - 1st XI
93/7
15:30
Lindow CC - 1st XI
107/4
Stockport Georgians CC - 1st XI
103
12:00
Romiley CC - 1st XI
93/9
Haslington CC - 1st XI
90/9
15:30
Romiley CC - 1st XI
115/7
Haslington CC - 1st XI
141/7
12:00
Stockport CC - 1st XI
185/9
Mobberley CC - 1st XI
181/4

2nd XI Premier West

15:30
Nantwich CC - 2nd XI
146
Bowdon CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
155/7
12:00
Oulton Park CC - 2nd XI
139
Neston CC - 2nd XI
99
15:30
Toft CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Chester Boughton Hall CC - 2nd XI
0/0

2nd XI Division 1 East

12:00
Sale CC - 2nd XI
200/7
Heaton Mersey CC - 2nd XI
124/8
15:30
Stockport Georgians CC - 2nd XI
112/7
Lindow CC - 2nd XI
135
12:00
Timperley CC - 2nd XI
163/9
Romiley CC - 2nd XI
166/3

Monday 7 September 2020

Sunday 3rd XI Division A

18:00
Marple CC - Marple & Compstall 3rd XI
119/1
Romiley CC - 3rd XI
116/5

Sunday 6 September 2020

1st XI Premier East

15:30
Alderley Edge CC - 1st XI
0/0
Hyde CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
0/0

Sunday 3rd XI Division B

13:00
Alderley Edge CC - 3rd XI
164/9
Nantwich CC - 3rd XI
163/7
13:00
Didsbury CC - 3rd XI
133/7
Grappenhall CC - 3rd XI
60
13:00
Toft CC - 3rd XI
149/5
Sale CC - 3rd XI
111/8

Sunday 3rd XI Division C

13:00
Bowdon CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
64/1
Ashley CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
63
13:00
Elworth CC - 3rd XI
112/9
Hale Barns CC - 3rd XI
113/7
13:00
Northwich CC - 3rd XI
163/8
Timperley CC - 5th XI
132
13:00
Sale CC - 4th XI
97/3
Oulton Park CC - 3rd XI
96

Sunday 3rd XI Division D

13:00
Bredbury St Marks CC - 4th XI
0/0
Ashton-on-Mersey CC - 3rd XI
0/0
13:00
Didsbury CC - 5th XI
159
Bowdon CC, Cheshire - 4th XI
162/4
13:00
Haslington CC - 3rd XI
45
Brooklands CC, Cheshire - 4th XI
191/4
13:00
Lindow CC - 3rd XI
172/8
Elworth CC - 4th XI
57
13:00
Macclesfield CC - 4th XI
117
Stockport Trinity CC - 3rd XI
136/5

Sunday 3rd XI Division A

13:00
Cheadle CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
74/9
Heaton Mersey CC - 3rd XI
75/3
13:00
Marple CC - Marple & Compstall 3rd XI
180/6
Hyde CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
148/6
13:00
Stockport Georgians CC - 3rd XI
0/0
Romiley CC - 3rd XI
0/0

Sunday 3rd XI Division E

13:00
North East Cheshire CC - 4th XI
0/0
Bredbury St Marks CC - 3rd XI
0/0
13:00
Stockport CC - 3rd XI
0/0
Bramhall CC - 3rd XI
0/0
13:00
Woodley CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
0/0
Didsbury CC - 4th XI
0/0

1st XI Division 2 East

15:30
Romiley CC - 1st XI
0/0
Stockport Georgians CC - 1st XI
0/0
12:00
Romiley CC - 1st XI
40/1
Stockport Georgians CC - 1st XI
0/0

Saturday 5 September 2020

1st XI Premier East

TBC
Alderley Edge CC - 1st XI
191/8
Toft CC - 1st XI
188/9
12:00
Cheadle CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
119
Hyde CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
123/4
11:30
Timperley CC - 1st XI
86/7
Didsbury CC - 1st XI
107
15:00
Timperley CC - 1st XI
133
Didsbury CC - 1st XI
139/6

1st XI Division 2 West

12:00
Alvanley CC - 1st XI
118/4
Upton CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
115
15:30
Ashton-on-Mersey CC - 1st XI
226/3
Barrow CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
229/5
15:30
Christleton CC - 1st XI
98/3
Hale Barns CC - 1st XI
94
12:00
Christleton CC - 1st XI
192/5
Hale Barns CC - 1st XI
104/9

1st XI Division 1 East

12:00
Bollington CC - 1st XI
127/6
Macclesfield CC - 1st XI
105/7
15:30
Bollington CC - 1st XI
113/6
Macclesfield CC - 1st XI
94
12:00
Marple CC - 1st XI
170/7
Congleton CC - 1st XI
111
15:30
Urmston CC - 1st XI
206/4
Bramhall CC - 1st XI
129/4
12:00
Urmston CC - 1st XI
116/4
Bramhall CC - 1st XI
110/4

2nd XI Premier West

12:00
Bowdon CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
151
Chester Boughton Hall CC - 2nd XI
152/8
12:00
Nantwich CC - 2nd XI
197/9
Oulton Park CC - 2nd XI
181
12:00
Toft CC - 2nd XI
94/5
Neston CC - 2nd XI
92

2nd XI Division 2 East

12:00
Bramhall CC - 2nd XI
171
Urmston CC - 2nd XI
181/9
15:30
Congleton CC - 2nd XI
143
Cheadle Hulme CC - 2nd XI
144/8
12:00
Didsbury CC - 2A XI
151/9
Bollington CC - 2nd XI
110

1st XI Division 1 West

12:00
Brooklands CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
109/7
Sale CC - 1st XI
55
15:30
Brooklands CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
96/5
Sale CC - 1st XI
95/6
12:00
Grappenhall CC - 1st XI
77/2
Davenham CC - 1st XI
76
12:00
Warrington CC - 1st XI
42
Bowdon CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
190/5

1st XI Premier West

12:00
Chester Boughton Hall CC - 1st XI
80
Oxton CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
164/7d
15:30
Chester Boughton Hall CC - 1st XI
104/5d
Oxton CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
105/5
12:00
Neston CC - 1st XI
162/2
Widnes CC - 1st XI
159
12:00
Oulton Park CC - 1st XI
131
Nantwich CC - 1st XI
133/7

2nd XI Division 1 West

12:00
Davenham CC - 2nd XI
147
Grappenhall CC - 2nd XI
150/1
12:00
Oxton CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
342/4
Warrington CC - 2nd XI
160/8
15:30
Upton CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
L - W Walkover winner: Brooklands CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
Brooklands CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI

2nd XI Premier East

12:00
Didsbury CC - 2nd XI
49/0
Marple CC - 2nd XI
48
15:30
Hyde CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
157/3
Cheadle CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
153/6
15:30
Macclesfield CC - 2nd XI
97
Alderley Edge CC - 2nd XI
100/4

2nd XI Division 2 West

12:00
Hale Barns CC - 2nd XI
W - L Walkover winner: Hale Barns CC - 2nd XI
Tattenhall CC - 2nd XI
15:30
Neston CC - 3rd XI
167/7
Ashton-on-Mersey CC - 2nd XI
181/9
15:30
Widnes CC - 2nd XI
113
Upton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
114/9

1st XI Division 2 East

12:00
Haslington CC - 1st XI
119/6
Stockport Georgians CC - 1st XI
65/9
15:30
Haslington CC - 1st XI
85/3
Stockport Georgians CC - 1st XI
84
12:00
Romiley CC - 1st XI
159/7
Mobberley CC - 1st XI
158
15:30
Stockport CC - 1st XI
124
Lindow CC - 1st XI
232/6

2nd XI Division 1 East

12:00
Lindow CC - 2nd XI
212/5
Heaton Mersey CC - 2nd XI
194/8
12:00
Sale CC - 2nd XI
152/7
Romiley CC - 2nd XI
122/4
15:30
Stockport Georgians CC - 2nd XI
125/9
Timperley CC - 2nd XI
124/7

Latest news

Umpire Appointments
General Umpire Appointments

Saturday 12th September

Divisional Finals
General Divisional Finals

Umpire Appointments for Sunday 13th September

Cheshire Cup Semi Finals
General Cheshire Cup Semi Finals

Umpire Appointments - Sunday 6th September

Cheshire County Cricket League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe