Fixtures

Filter by team

Saturday 21 April 2018

1st XI ECB Premier League

12:30
Alderley Edge CC - 1st XI
vs
Nantwich CC - 1st XI
12:30
Bramhall CC - 1st XI
vs
Grappenhall CC - 1st XI
12:30
Cheadle CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Neston CC - 1st XI
12:30
Didsbury CC - 1st XI
vs
Chester Boughton Hall CC - 1st XI
12:30
Marple CC - 1st XI
vs
Toft CC - 1st XI
11:30
Oulton Park CC - 1st XI
vs
Timperley CC - 1st XI

2nd XI Second Division

13:00
Alvanley CC - 2nd XI
vs
Ashton-on-Mersey CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Bollington CC - 2nd XI
vs
Neston CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Congleton CC - 2nd XI
vs
Davenham CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Heaton Mersey CC - 2nd XI
vs
Cheadle Hulme CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Romiley CC - 2nd XI
vs
Northwich CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Stockport CC - 2nd XI
vs
Lindow CC - 2nd XI

1st XI Division 1

13:00
Barrow CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Bollington CC - 1st XI
12:00
Davenham CC - 1st XI
vs
Sale CC - 1st XI
13:00
Hyde CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Stockport CC - 1st XI
13:00
Macclesfield CC - 1st XI
vs
Bowdon CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
13:00
Upton CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Widnes CC - 1st XI
13:00
Urmston CC - 1st XI
vs
Oxton CC, Cheshire - 1st XI

2nd XI First Division

13:00
Bowdon CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
vs
Cheadle CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
13:00
Brooklands CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
vs
Bramhall CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Oxton CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
vs
Urmston CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Sale CC - 2nd XI
vs
Tattenhall CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Warrington CC - 2nd XI
vs
Stockport Georgians CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Widnes CC - 2nd XI
vs
Upton CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI

2nd XI Premier Division

13:00
Chester Boughton Hall CC - 2nd XI
vs
Didsbury CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Grappenhall CC - 2nd XI
vs
Hyde CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
13:00
Nantwich CC - 2nd XI
vs
Alderley Edge CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Neston CC - 2nd XI
vs
Macclesfield CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Timperley CC - 2nd XI
vs
Oulton Park CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Toft CC - 2nd XI
vs
Marple CC - 2nd XI

1st XI Division 2

13:00
Christleton CC - 1st XI
vs
Alvanley CC - 1st XI
13:00
Hale Barns CC - 1st XI
vs
Runcorn CC - 1st XI
13:00
Lindow CC - 1st XI
vs
Brooklands CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
13:00
Mobberley CC - 1st XI
vs
Warrington CC - 1st XI
13:00
Northwich CC - 1st XI
vs
Romiley CC - 1st XI
13:00
Tattenhall CC - 1st XI
vs
Weaverham CC - Weaverham 1st XI

Sunday 22 April 2018

3rd XI Joseph Holt Brewery Mini Group East 6

14:00
Ashley CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
vs
Prestbury CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
13:00
Timperley CC - 3rd XI
vs
Bowdon CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI

3rd XI Joseph Holt Brewery Mini Group East 1

13:00
Bramhall CC - 3rd XI
vs
Alderley Edge CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Lindow CC - 4th XI
vs
Macclesfield CC - 3rd XI

3rd XI Joseph Holt Brewery Mini Group East 4

13:00
Bredbury St Marks CC - 3rd XI
vs
Heaton Mersey CC - 3rd XI
15:00
Marple CC - 3rd XI
vs
Stockport CC - 3rd XI

3rd XI Joseph Holt Brewery Mini Group West 1

13:00
Caldy CC - 3rd XI (MD)
vs
Neston CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Runcorn CC - 3rd XI
vs
New Brighton CC - 3rd XI Sunday

3rd XI Joseph Holt Brewery Mini Group East 3

13:00
Cheadle CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
vs
Stockport Trinity CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Romiley CC - 3rd XI
vs
Didsbury CC - 4th XI

3rd XI Joseph Holt Brewery Mini Group East 5

13:00
Didsbury CC - 3rd XI
vs
Nantwich CC - 3rd XI

3rd XI Joseph Holt Brewery Mini Group West 2

13:00
Elworth CC - 3rd XI
vs
Haslington CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Northwich CC - 3rd XI
vs
Toft CC - 3rd XI

3rd XI Joseph Holt Brewery Mini Group East 2

14:00
Hyde CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
vs
Hale Barns CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Sale CC - 3rd XI
vs
Urmston CC - 3rd XI

3rd XI Joseph Holt Brewery Mini Group West 3

13:00
Oxton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI Academy
vs
Chester Boughton Hall CC - 3A XI
13:00
Tattenhall CC - 3rd XI
vs
Oulton Park CC - 3rd XI

Saturday 28 April 2018

2nd XI Premier Division

13:00
Alderley Edge CC - 2nd XI
vs
Timperley CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Didsbury CC - 2nd XI
vs
Grappenhall CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Hyde CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
vs
Toft CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Macclesfield CC - 2nd XI
vs
Nantwich CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Marple CC - 2nd XI
vs
Neston CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Oulton Park CC - 2nd XI
vs
Chester Boughton Hall CC - 2nd XI

1st XI Division 2

13:00
Alvanley CC - 1st XI
vs
Northwich CC - 1st XI
13:00
Brooklands CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Mobberley CC - 1st XI
13:00
Romiley CC - 1st XI
vs
Tattenhall CC - 1st XI
13:00
Runcorn CC - 1st XI
vs
Christleton CC - 1st XI
13:00
Warrington CC - 1st XI
vs
Hale Barns CC - 1st XI
13:00
Weaverham CC - Weaverham 1st XI
vs
Lindow CC - 1st XI

2nd XI Second Division

13:00
Ashton-on-Mersey CC - 2nd XI
vs
Heaton Mersey CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Cheadle Hulme CC - 2nd XI
vs
Bollington CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Davenham CC - 2nd XI
vs
Romiley CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Lindow CC - 2nd XI
vs
Congleton CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Neston CC - 3rd XI
vs
Stockport CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Northwich CC - 2nd XI
vs
Alvanley CC - 2nd XI

1st XI Division 1

13:00
Bollington CC - 1st XI
vs
Upton CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
13:00
Bowdon CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Davenham CC - 1st XI
13:00
Oxton CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Macclesfield CC - 1st XI
13:00
Sale CC - 1st XI
vs
Hyde CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
13:00
Stockport CC - 1st XI
vs
Barrow CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
13:00
Widnes CC - 1st XI
vs
Urmston CC - 1st XI

2nd XI First Division

13:00
Bramhall CC - 2nd XI
vs
Sale CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Cheadle CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
vs
Oxton CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
13:00
Stockport Georgians CC - 2nd XI
vs
Brooklands CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
13:00
Tattenhall CC - 2nd XI
vs
Bowdon CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
13:00
Upton CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
vs
Warrington CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Urmston CC - 2nd XI
vs
Widnes CC - 2nd XI

1st XI ECB Premier League

12:30
Chester Boughton Hall CC - 1st XI
vs
Oulton Park CC - 1st XI
12:30
Grappenhall CC - 1st XI
vs
Didsbury CC - 1st XI
12:30
Nantwich CC - 1st XI
vs
Cheadle CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
12:30
Neston CC - 1st XI
vs
Marple CC - 1st XI
12:30
Timperley CC - 1st XI
vs
Alderley Edge CC - 1st XI
12:30
Toft CC - 1st XI
vs
Bramhall CC - 1st XI

Sunday 29 April 2018

3rd XI Joseph Holt Brewery Mini Group East 1

13:00
Alderley Edge CC - 3rd XI
vs
Lindow CC - 4th XI
13:00
Macclesfield CC - 3rd XI
vs
Bramhall CC - 3rd XI

3rd XI Joseph Holt Brewery Mini Group East 6

13:00
Bowdon CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
vs
Ashley CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
14:00
Prestbury CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
vs
Timperley CC - 3rd XI

3rd XI Joseph Holt Brewery Mini Group East 3

13:00
Cheadle CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
vs
Didsbury CC - 4th XI
13:00
Stockport Trinity CC - 3rd XI
vs
Romiley CC - 3rd XI

3rd XI Joseph Holt Brewery Mini Group West 3

13:00
Chester Boughton Hall CC - 3A XI
vs
Tattenhall CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Oulton Park CC - 3rd XI
vs
Oxton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI Academy

3rd XI Joseph Holt Brewery Mini Group East 2

13:00
Hale Barns CC - 3rd XI
vs
Sale CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Urmston CC - 3rd XI
vs
Hyde CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI

3rd XI Joseph Holt Brewery Mini Group West 2

13:00
Haslington CC - 3rd XI
vs
Northwich CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Toft CC - 3rd XI
vs
Elworth CC - 3rd XI

3rd XI Joseph Holt Brewery Mini Group East 4

13:00
Heaton Mersey CC - 3rd XI
vs
Marple CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Stockport CC - 3rd XI
vs
Bredbury St Marks CC - 3rd XI

3rd XI Joseph Holt Brewery Mini Group East 5

13:00
Nantwich CC - 3rd XI
vs
Grappenhall CC - 3rd XI

3rd XI Joseph Holt Brewery Mini Group West 1

13:00
Neston CC - 3rd XI
vs
Runcorn CC - 3rd XI
13:00
New Brighton CC - 3rd XI Sunday
vs
Caldy CC - 3rd XI (MD)

Latest news

CCCL Umpire Appointments
General CCCL Umpire Appointments

1st XI Umpire Appointments for Week 1. 21st April

Cheshire Cup Umpire Appointments
General Cheshire Cup Umpire Appointments

1st Round Cheshire Cup Umpire Appointments for Sunday 22nd April

Play-Cricket Updates Required
General Play-Cricket Updates Required

Clubs to update their player registration databases as per guidance from Darren Sutcliffe

Cheshire County Cricket League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe