Fixtures

Filter by team

Monday 24 June 2019

1st XI T20 Group 8

18:00
Alderley Edge CC - 1st XI
vs
Bramhall CC - 1st XI

Tuesday 25 June 2019

Over 40's North-East Group

18:15
Bowdon Vale CC - Over 40s
vs
Cheadle Hulme CC - Over 40's

Wednesday 26 June 2019

Over 40's North-East Group

18:15
Alderley Edge CC - Veterans
vs
Cheadle Hulme CC - Over 40's
18:15
Bowdon CC, Cheshire - Over 40s
vs
Cheadle CC, Cheshire - Over 40s
18:15
Bowdon Vale CC - Over 40s
vs
Urmston CC - Over 40's
18:15
Brooklands CC, Cheshire - Over 40s
vs
Timperley CC - Over 40s

Over 40's South-East Group

18:15
Bredbury St Marks CC - Over 40s
vs
Bramhall CC - Veterans
18:15
Macclesfield CC - Over 40's
vs
Offerton CC - Over 40s
18:15
North East Cheshire CC - Over 40s
vs
Hyde CC, Cheshire - Over 40's
18:15
Woodley CC, Cheshire - Veterans
vs
Bollington CC - Veterans

Over 40's Western Group

18:15
Caldy CC - Over 40s
vs
Chester Boughton Hall CC - Over 40's
18:15
Neston CC - Over 40's
vs
Tattenhall CC - Over 40's
18:15
Oxton CC, Cheshire - Veterans
vs
Upton CC, Cheshire - Over 40s

Over 40's Central Group

18:15
Davenham CC - Over 40s
vs
Ashton-on-Mersey CC - Over 40s Vikings
18:15
Mobberley CC - Over 40s
vs
Toft CC - Over 40s
18:15
Warrington CC - Over 40s
vs
Grappenhall CC - Over 40s
18:15
Weaverham CC - Over 40s
vs
Ashley CC, Cheshire - Veterans

Saturday 29 June 2019

2nd XI Premier Division

13:00
Alderley Edge CC - 2nd XI
vs
Cheadle CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
13:00
Chester Boughton Hall CC - 2nd XI
vs
Oulton Park CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Didsbury CC - 2nd XI
vs
Nantwich CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Grappenhall CC - 2nd XI
vs
Toft CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Hyde CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
vs
Marple CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Upton CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
vs
Neston CC - 2nd XI

1st XI Division 2

13:00
Alvanley CC - 1st XI
vs
Christleton CC - 1st XI
13:00
Barrow CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Mobberley CC - 1st XI
13:00
Congleton CC - 1st XI
vs
Northwich CC - 1st XI
13:00
Lindow CC - 1st XI
vs
Warrington CC - 1st XI
13:00
Stockport Georgians CC - 1st XI
vs
Hale Barns CC - 1st XI
13:00
Tattenhall CC - 1st XI
vs
Stockport CC - 1st XI

2nd XI Division 2

13:00
Ashton-on-Mersey CC - 2nd XI
vs
Alvanley CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Davenham CC - 2nd XI
vs
Cheadle Hulme CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Hale Barns CC - 2nd XI
vs
Bollington CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Neston CC - 3rd XI
vs
Congleton CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Stockport CC - 2nd XI
vs
Tattenhall CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Widnes CC - 2nd XI
vs
Lindow CC - 2nd XI

1st XI Division 1

13:00
Bollington CC - 1st XI
vs
Romiley CC - 1st XI
13:00
Bowdon CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Bramhall CC - 1st XI
13:00
Brooklands CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Didsbury CC - 1st XI
13:00
Macclesfield CC - 1st XI
vs
Sale CC - 1st XI
13:00
Oxton CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Upton CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
13:00
Urmston CC - 1st XI
vs
Davenham CC - 1st XI

2nd XI Division 1

13:00
Bramhall CC - 2nd XI
vs
Bowdon CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
13:00
Heaton Mersey CC - 2nd XI
vs
Urmston CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Romiley CC - 2nd XI
vs
Stockport Georgians CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Sale CC - 2nd XI
vs
Macclesfield CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Timperley CC - 2nd XI
vs
Oxton CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
13:00
Warrington CC - 2nd XI
vs
Brooklands CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI

1st XI ECB Premier League

12:30
Cheadle CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
vs
Alderley Edge CC - 1st XI
12:30
Marple CC - 1st XI
vs
Hyde CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
12:30
Nantwich CC - 1st XI
vs
Widnes CC - 1st XI
12:30
Neston CC - 1st XI
vs
Timperley CC - 1st XI
12:30
Oulton Park CC - 1st XI
vs
Chester Boughton Hall CC - 1st XI
12:30
Toft CC - 1st XI
vs
Grappenhall CC - 1st XI

Sunday 30 June 2019

3rd XI Sunday East Division 2

14:00
Ashton-on-Mersey CC - 3rd XI
vs
North East Cheshire CC - 4th XI
14:00
Bowdon CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
vs
Elworth CC - 3rd XI
14:00
Macclesfield CC - 4th XI
vs
Lindow CC - 4th XI
14:00
Woodley CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
vs
Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC - 3rd XI

3rd XI Sunday West Division

14:00
Barrow CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
vs
Northwich CC - 3rd XI
14:00
Caldy CC - 4th XI
vs
Alvanley CC - 3rd XI
14:00
Neston CC - Academy XI
vs
Wirral CC - 4th XI
14:00
New Brighton CC - 3rd XI Sunday
vs
Oxton CC, Cheshire - Sunday 3rd XI
14:00
Tattenhall CC - 3rd XI
vs
Oulton Park CC - 3rd XI

3rd XI Sunday East Division 3

14:00
Bollington CC - 3rd XI
vs
Wilmslow CC - 3rd XI
14:00
Bredbury St Marks CC - 4th XI
vs
Stockport CC - 3rd XI
14:00
Cheadle Hulme CC - 4th XI Sunday
vs
Didsbury CC - 6th XI
14:00
Haslington CC - 4th XI
vs
Stockport Trinity CC - 3rd XI
14:00
Hyde CC, Cheshire - 4th XI
vs
Bowdon CC, Cheshire - 4th XI
14:00
Prestbury CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
vs
Mobberley CC - Sunday XI
14:00
Woodford CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
vs
Heaton Mersey CC - 4th XI

3rd XI Sunday East Division 1

14:00
Bramhall CC - 3rd XI
vs
Bredbury St Marks CC - 3rd XI
14:00
Brooklands CC, Cheshire - 4th XI
vs
Hale Barns CC - 3rd XI
14:00
Heaton Mersey CC - 3rd XI
vs
Didsbury CC - 4th XI
14:00
Romiley CC - 3rd XI
vs
Ashley CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
14:00
Timperley CC - 5th XI
vs
Urmston CC - 3rd XI

3rd XI Sunday Premier Division

14:00
Didsbury CC - 3rd XI
vs
Sale CC - 3rd XI
14:00
Grappenhall CC - 3rd XI
vs
Cheadle CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
14:00
Marple CC - 3rd XI
vs
Alderley Edge CC - 3rd XI
14:00
Nantwich CC - 3rd XI
vs
Hyde CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
14:00
Toft CC - 3rd XI
vs
Stockport Georgians CC - 3rd XI

Latest news

Recent weather and player/officials comments
General Recent weather and player/officials comments

Message from League Chairman

CCCL Umpire Appointments for 22nd June
General CCCL Umpire Appointments for 22nd June

1st XI Umpire Appointments for Saturday 22nd June

CCCCL Umpire Appointments for 17th, 18th, 19th and 20th June
General CCCCL Umpire Appointments for 17th, 18th, 19th and 20th June

1st and 2nd XI T20 Umpire Appointments

Cheshire County Cricket League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe